Fowler Balsam Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Balsam Ridge
Elevation : 5,460'
County Haywood
Quad Hazelwood
Coords : 35.4755°N, 83.0785°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 5,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Plott Balsam
Proximate Parent Plott Balsam
Isolation : 0.64 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index