Lost Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : LR 587 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,467'
County Jackson
Quad Tuckasegee
Coords : 35.3726°N, 83.0435°W Notice

Rise : 167'
Saddle 5,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Richland Balsam
Proximate Parent Snaggy Bald
Isolation : 1.26 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index