Sterling, Mount
 
NC
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Mount Sterling Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,842'
NC Rank : 37
NC Prominence Rank : 254
County Haywood
Quad Cove Creek Gap
Coords : 35.7025°N, 83.1222°W Notice

Rise : 663'
Saddle 5,179'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Cataloochee Mountain
Proximate Parent Big Cataloochee Mountain
Isolation : 3.69 miles
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index