Stairs Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Waynesville 2 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,900'
County Haywood
Quad Cruso
Coords : 35.3758°N, 82.8687°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 5,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grassy Cove Top
Proximate Parent Grassy Cove Top
Isolation : 1.89 miles
Shining Rock Wilderness
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index