Raven Rocks
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "MacRae Peak"
Elevation : 5,860'
County Avery
Quad Grandfather Mountain
Coords : 36.1014°N, 81.8236°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 5,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grandfather Mountain
Proximate Parent Grandfather Mountain
Isolation : 0.97 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Raven Rocks
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 06-05-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index