Pu'u Koa'e
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kahakuloa Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 636'
HI Rank : 136
HI Prominence Rank : 102
County Maui
Quad Kahakuloa
Coords : 21.0010°N, 156.5456°W Notice

Rise : 376'
Saddle 260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Puu Kukui
Proximate Parent Lanilili
Isolation : 3.76 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pu'u Koa'e
John Roper
 01-13-2015
Pu'u Koa'e
lukePlumley
 06-01-2014
Pu'u Koa'e
lukePlumley
 06-01-2014
Pu'u Koa'e
lukePlumley
 06-01-2014
Pu'u Koa'e
Paul Klenke
 03-02-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index