Hualalai
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hainoa Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 8,271'
HI Rank : 8
HI Prominence Rank : 9
County Hawaii
Quad Hualalai
Coords : 19.6889°N, 155.8645°W Notice

Rise : 3,091'
Saddle 5,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mauna Loa
Proximate Parent Mauna Loa
Isolation : 22.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hualalai
John Roper
 01-13-2015
Hualalai
PaulStratmoen
 09-26-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index