Furnace Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Catoctin Mountain
Elevation : 891'
VA Rank : 1613
VA Prominence Rank : 967
County Loudoun
Quad Point of Rocks
Coords : 39.2644°N, 77.5539°W Notice

Rise : 376'
Saddle 515'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jefferson County HP
Proximate Parent Short Hill Mountain
Isolation : 8.21 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index