Honey Locust Knobs (HP)
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grant Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,304'
VA Rank : 955
VA Prominence Rank : 973
County Washington
Quad Abingdon
Coords : 36.6944°N, 81.8868°W Notice

Rise : 374'
Saddle 1,930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2510
Proximate Parent River Knobs (HP)
Isolation : 1.07 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index