Goat Knob
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grape Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,180'
County Smyth
Quad Nebo
Coords : 36.9847°N, 81.4900°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 3,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Brushy Mountain
Proximate Parent Steer Knob
Isolation : 1.22 miles
Jefferson National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index