Bryants Knob
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rural Retreat 4 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,220'
VA Rank : 361
VA Prominence Rank : 1326
County Smyth
Quad Nebo
Coords : 36.9731°N, 81.4357°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 2,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Brushy Mountain
Proximate Parent Steer Knob
Isolation : 2.70 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bryants Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 01-30-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index