Bald Peak
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Long Hill
Elevation : 1,750'
VT Rank : 488
VT Prominence Rank : 375
County Rutland
Quad Chittenden
Coords : 43.7174°N, 72.9785°W Notice

Rise : 420'
Saddle 1,330'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Carmel, Mount
Proximate Parent Nickwaket, Mount
Isolation : 4.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index