May Pond Mountain
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Paquette Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,116'
VT Rank : 321
VT Prominence Rank : 476
County Orleans
Quad Westmore
Coords : 44.7517°N, 72.1087°W Notice

Rise : 374'
Saddle 1,742'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wheeler Mountain
Proximate Parent Wheeler Mountain
Isolation : 1.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index