Round Mountain
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Roundy Mountain
Elevation : 2,312'
VT Rank : 254
VT Prominence Rank : 437
County Windham
Quad Windham
Coords : 43.2180°N, 72.6662°W Notice

Rise : 393'
Saddle 1,919'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Glebe Mountain
Proximate Parent 2470
Isolation : 3.63 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index