Camels Hump
 
VT
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : The Lion
Elevation : 4,090'
VT Rank : 3
VT Prominence Rank : 12
Counties Chittenden & Washington
Quad Huntington
Coords : 44.3195°N, 72.8863°W Notice

Rise : 2,140'
Saddle 1,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Killington Peak
Proximate Parent Mansfield, Mount
Isolation : 15.92 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: Mount Ellen is other prominence contender (elevation 4083). 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   74 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index