South Uncanoonuc Mountain
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Unkonoonuc 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,315'
NH Rank : 520
NH Prominence Rank : 335
County Hillsborough
Quad Pinardville
Coords : 42.9832°N, 71.5883°W Notice

Rise : 450'
Saddle 865'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Uncanoonuc Mountain
Proximate Parent North Uncanoonuc Mountain
Isolation : 1.01 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
South Uncanoonuc Mountain
Image submitted by:  trompe la morte 10-01-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index