Abigail Adams, Mount
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Adams 4
Elevation : 5,347'
County Coos
Quad Mount Washington
Coords : 44.3251°N, 71.3006°W Notice

Rise : 42'
Saddle 5,305'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Adams, Mount
Proximate Parent Adams, Mount
Isolation : 0.55 miles
White Mountain National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index