McCaleb Benchmark
 
ID

Alternate Names: "USGS Peak"
Elevation: 11,982'
Rise: 1,802'
ID Rank: 10
ID Prominence Rank: 130
County: Custer
Quad: Massacre Mountain
Map: 44.0132°N, 113.5819°W

Line Parent: "Lost River Mountain"
Proximate Parent: "Lost River Mountain"
Isolation: 4.13 miles
YDS Class: 3 Suggest Revision

Add ascent

Weather Forecast

Snow Depth

Images:

Exflatlander
 07-09-2017

RickBaugher
 12-03-2011

RickBaugher
 03-30-2011

zdvickery
 07-27-2010

Submit another Image

Trip Reports:
Submit a Trip Report
  2017-07-09 - Exflatlander
  1995-08-05 - Tom Lopez
  1992-08-15 - RickBaugher
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

View glossary for explanation of terms and methodology


Home Index