Cronin Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mountain Morning Ridge BGN Page, "North Carbonate"
Elevation : 13,872' (LiDAR) map: 13,870'
CO Rank : 75
CO Prominence Rank : 373
County Chaffee
Quad Saint Elmo
Coords : 38.65538°N, 106.28337°W Notice

Rise : 1,057' (LiDAR) map: 1,050'
Saddle 12,815' (LiDAR) map: 12,820'
LiDAR Notes
Line Parent Antero, Mount
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Antero, Mount
Isolation : 2.39 miles
San Isabel National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   261 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cronin Peak
John Kirk
 
Cronin Peak
Ken Nolan
 12-03-2021
Cronin Peak
Ken Nolan
 12-29-2015
Cronin Peak
Ken Nolan
 11-22-2015
Cronin Peak
Ken Nolan
 10-28-2015
Cronin Peak
Ken Nolan
 07-24-2015
Cronin Peak
Ken Nolan
 01-19-2015
Cronin Peak
Ken Nolan
 01-19-2015
Cronin Peak
Kiefer Thomas
 05-27-2020
Cronin Peak
Kiefer Thomas
 05-03-2020
Cronin Peak
Kiefer Thomas
 09-19-2011
Cronin Peak
secondwind
 09-18-2022
Cronin Peak
secondwind
 09-18-2022
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index