Adams, Mount
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dry Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 13,931'
CO Rank : 66
CO Prominence Rank : 573
Counties Custer & Saguache
Quad Horn Peak
Coords : 38.0075°N, 105.6048°W Notice

Rise : 871'
Saddle 13,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Columbia Point
Proximate Parent Challenger Point
Isolation : 1.88 miles
Sangre de Cristo Wilderness
Rio Grande National Forest
San Isabel National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   171 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Adams, Mount
Chris Orwat
 06-29-2009
Adams, Mount
Chris Orwat
 06-29-2009
Adams, Mount
Chris Orwat
 06-29-2009
Adams, Mount
Derek Scott
 08-18-2014
Adams, Mount
John Kirk
 07-07-2011
Adams, Mount
John Kirk
 07-07-2011
Adams, Mount
John Kirk
 10-19-2008
Adams, Mount
Ken Nolan
 10-21-2015
Adams, Mount
Ken Nolan
 09-13-2015
Adams, Mount
Ken Nolan
 12-06-2014
Adams, Mount
Kiefer Thomas
 10-19-2010
Adams, Mount
PaulStratmoen
 06-10-2013
Adams, Mount
PaulStratmoen
 06-10-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index