Overlook Point
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mountain View Crest BGN Page
Elevation : 13,005' (LiDAR) map: 12,998'
CO Rank : 632
CO Prominence Rank : 745
County La Plata
Quad Mountain View Crest
Coords : 37.58365°N, 107.67626°W Notice

Rise : 767' (LiDAR) map: 778'
Saddle 12,238' (LiDAR) map: 12,220'
Line Parent Aztec Mountain
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Aztec Mountain
Isolation : 3.35 miles
Weminuche Wilderness
San Juan National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   45 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Overlook Point
John Kirk
 07-16-2013
Overlook Point
John Kirk
 07-16-2013
Overlook Point
John Kirk
 07-31-2012
Overlook Point
kirkmallory
 07-23-2016
Overlook Point
kirkmallory
 07-23-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index