"West Partner Peak"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Peak U"
Elevation : 13,041'
CO Rank : 613
CO Prominence Rank : 1156
Counties Eagle & Summit
Quad Vail East
Coords : 39.7058°N, 106.2917°W Notice

Rise : 621'
Saddle 12,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "East Partner Peak"
Proximate Parent "East Partner Peak"
Isolation : 0.89 miles
Eagles Nest Wilderness
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   81 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"West Partner Peak"
ForrestThorniley
 07-15-2009
"West Partner Peak"
ForrestThorniley
 07-15-2009
"West Partner Peak"
ForrestThorniley
 07-15-2009
"West Partner Peak"
John Kirk
 03-19-2014
"West Partner Peak"
John Kirk
 08-10-2013
"West Partner Peak"
John Kirk
 09-19-2012
"West Partner Peak"
John Kirk
 07-31-2012
"West Partner Peak"
lukePlumley
 08-19-2018
"West Partner Peak"
lukePlumley
 08-19-2018
"West Partner Peak"
PaulStratmoen
 06-12-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index