"N 2"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "South Snowdon"
Elevation : 13,046'
CO Rank : 611
CO Prominence Rank : 2819
County San Juan
Quad Snowdon Peak
Coords : 37.6992°N, 107.6925°W Notice

Rise : 386'
Saddle 12,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Snowdon Peak
Proximate Parent Snowdon Peak
Isolation : 0.63 miles
Weminuche Wilderness
San Juan National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   40 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"N 2"
BarryRaven
 
"N 2"
John Kirk
 07-12-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index