"East Partner Peak"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Peak V"
Elevation : 13,057'
CO Rank : 604
CO Prominence Rank : 1452
Counties Eagle & Summit
Quad Vail East
Coords : 39.6994°N, 106.2773°W Notice

Rise : 557'
Saddle 12,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Peak X"
Proximate Parent "Peak X"
Isolation : 1.02 miles
Eagles Nest Wilderness
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   77 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"East Partner Peak"
John Kirk
 08-10-2013
"East Partner Peak"
John Kirk
 03-19-2014
"East Partner Peak"
John Kirk
 09-19-2012
"East Partner Peak"
John Kirk
 07-31-2012
"East Partner Peak"
John Kirk
 07-31-2012
"East Partner Peak"
MikeRodenak
 01-29-2008
"East Partner Peak"
PaulStratmoen
 06-12-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index