Sheep Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Peak Twenty Three"
Elevation : 13,073' (LiDAR) map: 13,070'
CO Rank : 588
CO Prominence Rank : 2939
County La Plata
Quad Columbine Pass
Coords : 37.54601°N, 107.55740°W Notice

Rise : 376' (LiDAR) map: 370'
Saddle 12,697' (LiDAR) map: 12,700'
Line Parent "Peak Twenty Two"
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent "Peak Twenty Two"
Isolation : 0.41 miles
Weminuche Wilderness
San Juan National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   53 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sheep Mountain
John Kirk
 06-24-2013
Sheep Mountain
John Kirk
 06-24-2013
Sheep Mountain
John Kirk
 06-24-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index