"Corbett Ridge"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Chipeta Peak", "Sultan Peak"
Elevation : 13,107' (LiDAR) map: 13,100'
CO Rank : 561
CO Prominence Rank : 3364
County Ouray
Quad Ouray
Coords : 38.02705°N, 107.73378°W Notice

Rise : 353' (LiDAR) map: 320'
Saddle 12,754' (LiDAR) map: 12,780'
Line Parent Whitehouse Mountain
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Whitehouse Mountain
Isolation : 0.53 miles
Uncompahgre National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
  Report 5
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   53 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Corbett Ridge"
ClimbingCooneys
 09-11-2007
"Corbett Ridge"
Erik Packard
 08-07-2014
"Corbett Ridge"
Erik Packard
 08-07-2014
"Corbett Ridge"
John Kirk
 07-07-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index