Bushnell Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Twin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 13,112' (LiDAR) map: 13,105'
CO Rank : 551
CO Prominence Rank : 45
Counties Fremont & Saguache
Quad Bushnell Peak
Coords : 38.34120°N, 105.88923°W Notice

Rise : 2,431' (LiDAR) map: 2,405'
Saddle 10,681' (LiDAR) map: 10,700'
Line Parent Cottonwood Peak
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Cottonwood Peak
Isolation : 11.09 miles
Fremont County Highpoint
Sangre de Cristo Wilderness
Rio Grande National Forest
San Isabel National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   130 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bushnell Peak
John Kirk
 
Bushnell Peak
Ken Nolan
 05-25-2019
Bushnell Peak
Ken Nolan
 09-30-2018
Bushnell Peak
markott
 10-25-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index