"Jackass Point"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "No Name Peak"
Elevation : 13,145'
CO Rank : 529
CO Prominence Rank : 3763
County San Miguel
Quad Telluride
Coords : 37.9054°N, 107.7889°W Notice

Rise : 325'
Saddle 12,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent La Junta Peak
Proximate Parent La Junta Peak
Isolation : 0.60 miles
Uncompahgre National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   51 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Jackass Point"
John Kirk
 09-02-2008
"Jackass Point"
John Kirk
 08-12-2008
"Jackass Point"
John Paul
 08-17-2014
"Jackass Point"
John Paul
 08-17-2014
"Jackass Point"
SarahT
 08-21-2007
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index