Flat Top
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Table Mount Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,321'
CO Rank : 4295
CO Prominence Rank : 3003
County Montrose
Quad Red Rock Canyon
Coords : 38.5159°N, 107.8493°W Notice

Rise : 371'
Saddle 5,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Coffee Pot Hill
Proximate Parent Red Rock Benchmark
Isolation : 5.66 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2017-06-10 - John Kirk
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   37 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Flat Top
JeremyHakes
 10-14-2009
Flat Top
JeremyHakes
 10-14-2009
Flat Top
John Kirk
 10-04-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index