Santa Fe Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Collier Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 13,181' (LiDAR) map: 13,180'
CO Rank : 497
CO Prominence Rank : 2125
Counties Clear Creek & Summit
Quad Montezuma
Coords : 39.56891°N, 105.83686°W Notice

Rise : 450' (LiDAR) map: 480'
Saddle 12,731' (LiDAR) map: 12,700'
LiDAR Notes
Line Parent Geneva Peak
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Geneva Peak
Isolation : 1.26 miles
Pike National Forest
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
  Report 5
  Report 6
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   217 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Santa Fe Peak
John Kirk
 
Santa Fe Peak
PaulStratmoen
 09-18-2013
Santa Fe Peak
PaulStratmoen
 12-17-2011
Santa Fe Peak
PaulStratmoen
 08-28-2011
Santa Fe Peak
PaulStratmoen
 08-28-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index