Black Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Harris Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,596'
CO Rank : 4237
CO Prominence Rank : 373
County Mesa
Quad Mesa
Coords : 39.2161°N, 108.1767°W Notice

Rise : 1,056'
Saddle 5,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Horsethief Mountain
Proximate Parent 7557
Isolation : 4.77 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index