"Peak L"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Necklace Peak"
Elevation : 13,213'
CO Rank : 473
CO Prominence Rank : 782
County Summit
Quad Vail East
Coords : 39.7421°N, 106.2796°W Notice

Rise : 753'
Saddle 12,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Peak G"
Proximate Parent "Peak Q"
Isolation : 1.64 miles
Eagles Nest Wilderness
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   48 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Peak L"
BarryRaven
 
"Peak L"
btmiller014
 10-11-2010
"Peak L"
CraigPatterson
 08-29-2012
"Peak L"
John Kirk
 08-10-2013
"Peak L"
John Kirk
 08-10-2013
"Peak L"
John Kirk
 08-10-2013
"Peak L"
John Kirk
 09-20-2012
"Peak L"
Steve Knapp
 09-14-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index