Lavender Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "L 1"
Elevation : 13,237' (LiDAR) map: 13,220'
CO Rank : 449
CO Prominence Rank : 2917
County Montezuma
Quad La Plata
Coords : 37.44156°N, 108.08147°W Notice

Rise : 378' (LiDAR) map: 400'
Saddle 12,859' (LiDAR) map: 12,820'
Line Parent Hesperus Mountain
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Hesperus Mountain
Isolation : 0.47 miles
San Juan National Forest
YDS Class : 3+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   65 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lavender Peak
John Kirk
 06-24-2013
Lavender Peak
John Kirk
 09-10-2015
Lavender Peak
John Kirk
 09-10-2015
Lavender Peak
John Kirk
 09-10-2015
Lavender Peak
John Kirk
 06-20-2011
Lavender Peak
Layne Bracy
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index