"S 4"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Wolcott Peak"
Elevation : 13,256' (LiDAR) map: 13,242'
CO Rank : 436
CO Prominence Rank : 4094
County Ouray
Quad Mount Sneffels
Coords : 38.00713°N, 107.83194°W Notice

Rise : 314' (LiDAR) map: 302'
Saddle 12,942' (LiDAR) map: 12,940'
Line Parent "S 6"
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent "S 6"
Isolation : 0.78 miles
Mount Sneffels Wilderness
Uncompahgre National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   46 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"S 4"
Erik Packard
 07-27-2010
"S 4"
John Kirk
 09-10-2007
"S 4"
John Kirk
 07-21-2009
"S 4"
Ken Nolan
 08-30-2015
"S 4"
Ken Nolan
 08-30-2015
"S 4"
Ken Nolan
 08-30-2015
"S 4"
SarahT
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index