Juniper Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Yampa Peak
Elevation : 7,874'
CO Rank : 3739
CO Prominence Rank : 236
County Moffat
Quad Juniper Mountain
Coords : 40.4494°N, 108.0295°W Notice

Rise : 1,254'
Saddle 6,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8140
Proximate Parent Coal Mountain
Isolation : 9.13 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Juniper Mountain
Erik Packard
 06-02-2015
Juniper Mountain
Erik Packard
 06-02-2015
Juniper Mountain
Erik Packard
 06-02-2015
Juniper Mountain
Erik Packard
 06-02-2015
Juniper Mountain
John Kirk
 06-01-2013
Juniper Mountain
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index