Chimney Rock
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Piedra Parada"
Elevation : 7,903'
CO Rank : 3718
CO Prominence Rank : 383
County Archuleta
Quad Chimney Rock
Coords : 37.1945°N, 107.3009°W Notice

Rise : 1,043'
Saddle 6,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Haystack Mountain
Proximate Parent 8215
Isolation : 2.83 miles
San Juan National Forest
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chimney Rock
John Kirk
 04-04-2016
Chimney Rock
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index