Corcoran Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : South Shale Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,076'
CO Rank : 3627
CO Prominence Rank : 276
County Mesa
Quad Corcoran Peak
Coords : 39.3102°N, 108.5087°W Notice

Rise : 1,176'
Saddle 6,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8147
Proximate Parent 8147
Isolation : 3.64 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2017-09-17 - IntrepidXJ
  2016-10-22 - TeresaGergen
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Corcoran Peak
Erik Packard
 05-12-2011
Corcoran Peak
Erik Packard
 04-03-2011
Corcoran Peak
John Kirk
 04-19-2010
Corcoran Peak
John Kirk
 12-11-2007
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index