Sheep Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Drake Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,450'
CO Rank : 3352
CO Prominence Rank : 323
County Larimer
Quad Drake
Coords : 40.4121°N, 105.3108°W Notice

Rise : 1,108'
Saddle 7,342'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pole Hill
Proximate Parent Pole Hill
Isolation : 3.87 miles
Roosevelt National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2014-04-05 - JoeGrim
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   73 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sheep Mountain
JoeGrim
 12-02-2007
Sheep Mountain
John Kirk
 
Sheep Mountain
Kiefer Thomas
 03-20-2013
Sheep Mountain
PaulStratmoen
 01-25-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index