"Oyster Peak"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "West Pearl Mountain"
Elevation : 13,312'
CO Rank : 383
CO Prominence Rank : 2472
Counties Gunnison & Pitkin
Quad Pearl Pass
Coords : 38.9859°N, 106.8442°W Notice

Rise : 412'
Saddle 12,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pearl Mountain
Proximate Parent Pearl Mountain
Isolation : 0.63 miles
Maroon Bells-Snowmass Wilderness
Gunnison National Forest
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   66 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Oyster Peak"
Brian Kalet
 
"Oyster Peak"
Erik Packard
 10-01-2012
"Oyster Peak"
John Kirk
 09-29-2009
"Oyster Peak"
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
"Oyster Peak"
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
"Oyster Peak"
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
"Oyster Peak"
John Kirk
 09-29-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index