Bear Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boulder Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,461'
CO Rank : S
County Boulder
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.9602°N, 105.2950°W Notice

Rise : 281'
Saddle 8,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Boulder Peak
Proximate Parent South Boulder Peak
Isolation : 0.50 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2018-02-02 - TeresaGergen
  2016-04-02 - kirkmallory
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   254 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bear Peak
glen charno
 05-07-2017
Bear Peak
glen charno
 10-11-2016
Bear Peak
glen charno
 10-11-2016
Bear Peak
glen charno
 05-25-2014
Bear Peak
JeremyHakes
 11-20-2010
Bear Peak
JeremyHakes
 12-22-2008
Bear Peak
John Kirk
 12-22-2007
Bear Peak
markott
 05-25-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index