Trico Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "T 9"
Elevation : 13,321'
CO Rank : 376
CO Prominence Rank : 2039
Counties Ouray, San Juan, & San Miguel
Quad Ironton
Coords : 37.9052°N, 107.7383°W Notice

Rise : 461'
Saddle 12,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 13510
Proximate Parent "T 10"
Isolation : 0.78 miles
San Juan National Forest
Uncompahgre National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
  Report 5
  Report 6
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   84 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Trico Peak
John Kirk
 08-12-2008
Trico Peak
SarahT
 08-20-2007
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index