Limestone Ridge, South
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cold Spring Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,636'
CO Rank : 3211
CO Prominence Rank : 1184
County Moffat
Quad Big Joe Basin
Coords : 40.8322°N, 108.7569°W Notice

Rise : 617'
Saddle 8,019'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Diamond Peak
Proximate Parent Diamond Peak
Isolation : 10.35 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2015-05-03 - John Kirk
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Limestone Ridge, South
John Kirk
 05-06-2015
Limestone Ridge, South
John Kirk
 05-06-2015
Limestone Ridge, South
John Kirk
 05-06-2015
Limestone Ridge, South
John Kirk
 05-06-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index