Centennial Cone
 
CO
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Sheep Mountain
Elevation : 8,679'
CO Rank : 3182
CO Prominence Rank : 728
County Jefferson
Quad Ralston Buttes
Coords : 39.7524°N, 105.3591°W Notice

Rise : 779'
Saddle 7,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ely Hill
Proximate Parent Tom, Mount
Isolation : 4.44 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2017-11-11 - PaulStratmoen
  2016-06-09 - John Kirk
  2009-11-21 - argothor
  2008-08-09 - Ascentionist
  2007-07-30 - JeremyHakes
  2006-09-26 - JeremyHakes
  2005-02-04 - RyanKowalski
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   88 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Centennial Cone
glen charno
 01-07-2014
Centennial Cone
JeremyHakes
 01-05-2013
Centennial Cone
John Kirk
 
Centennial Cone
markott
 02-05-2015
Centennial Cone
PaulStratmoen
 11-20-2009
Centennial Cone
PaulStratmoen
 11-20-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index