Tanks Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Youghall Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,717'
CO Rank : 3147
CO Prominence Rank : 61
County Moffat
Quad Tanks Peak
Coords : 40.4258°N, 108.7659°W Notice

Rise : 2,267'
Saddle 6,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Yellow Jacket Benchmark
Proximate Parent Zenobia Peak
Isolation : 13.67 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2016-11-05 - TeresaGergen
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Tanks Peak
Erik Packard
 05-24-2017
Tanks Peak
Erik Packard
 06-09-2015
Tanks Peak
Erik Packard
 06-09-2015
Tanks Peak
Erik Packard
 11-05-2013
Tanks Peak
Erik Packard
 10-14-2013
Tanks Peak
John Kirk
 04-20-2016
Tanks Peak
John Kirk
 
Tanks Peak
lukePlumley
 04-11-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index