Herard, Mount
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mount Seven
Elevation : 13,350'
CO Rank : 353
CO Prominence Rank : 78
County Saguache
Quad Medano Pass
Coords : 37.8492°N, 105.4943°W Notice

Rise : 2,050'
Saddle 11,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Milwaukee Peak
Proximate Parent 13384
Isolation : 4.64 miles
Sangre de Cristo Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2017-11-25 - jmbrooks8
  2012-05-09 - Furthermore
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   69 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Herard, Mount
Jeff Gerhard
 09-01-2009
Herard, Mount
John Kirk
 11-19-2008
Herard, Mount
John Kirk
 10-24-2011
Herard, Mount
John Kirk
 11-19-2008
Herard, Mount
John Kirk
 
Herard, Mount
lukePlumley
 01-30-2012
Herard, Mount
PaulStratmoen
 09-05-2011
Herard, Mount
PaulStratmoen
 09-05-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index