Twin Sisters Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Skate Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,738'
CO Rank : 3135
CO Prominence Rank : 1268
County Boulder
Quad Tungsten
Coords : 39.9728°N, 105.3846°W Notice

Rise : 598'
Saddle 8,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Winiger Peak"
Proximate Parent "Winiger Peak"
Isolation : 4.00 miles
Roosevelt National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2010-08-07 - JoeGrim
  2007-11-25 - lukePlumley
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   65 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Twin Sisters Peak
Haikudude
 01-25-2010
Twin Sisters Peak
JeremyHakes
 12-25-2008
Twin Sisters Peak
John Kirk
 12-17-2007
Twin Sisters Peak
PaulStratmoen
 04-17-2011
Twin Sisters Peak
TWorth
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index