"Finnegan Peak"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "North Gold Dust"
Elevation : 13,346'
CO Rank : 356
CO Prominence Rank : 676
County Eagle
Quad Mount Jackson
Coords : 39.4973°N, 106.5927°W Notice

Rise : 806'
Saddle 12,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gold Dust Peak
Proximate Parent Gold Dust Peak
Isolation : 1.30 miles
Holy Cross Wilderness
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 3+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   42 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Finnegan Peak"
ForrestThorniley
 07-28-2009
"Finnegan Peak"
John Kirk
 08-29-2017
"Finnegan Peak"
John Kirk
 04-25-2017
"Finnegan Peak"
John Kirk
 11-02-2016
"Finnegan Peak"
John Kirk
 09-27-2010
"Finnegan Peak"
John Kirk
 09-27-2010
"Finnegan Peak"
John Kirk
 09-27-2010
"Finnegan Peak"
John Kirk
 07-07-2010
"Finnegan Peak"
John Kirk
 07-07-2010
"Finnegan Peak"
MikeRodenak
 09-29-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index