Junction Butte
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kremmling Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,764'
CO Rank : 3105
CO Prominence Rank : 367
County Grand
Quad Junction Butte
Coords : 40.0283°N, 106.3525°W Notice

Rise : 1,064'
Saddle 7,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10881
Proximate Parent Lawson Ridge
Isolation : 3.58 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2016-05-19 - Alyson Kirk
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Junction Butte
JeremyHakes
 08-22-2013
Junction Butte
John Kirk
 11-02-2009
Junction Butte
John Kirk
 03-24-2012
Junction Butte
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index