"Mount Silverthorne"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : Willow Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 13,361' (LiDAR) map: 13,357'
CO Rank : 348
CO Prominence Rank : 348
County Summit
Quad Willow Lakes
Coords : 39.65404°N, 106.18940°W Notice

Rise : 1,083' (LiDAR) map: 1,097'
Saddle 12,278' (LiDAR) map: 12,260'
Line Parent Powell, Mount
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Powell, Mount
Isolation : 10.90 miles
Eagles Nest Wilderness
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   98 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Mount Silverthorne"
Erik Packard
 08-28-2013
"Mount Silverthorne"
Erik Packard
 08-28-2013
"Mount Silverthorne"
John Kirk
 06-07-2010
"Mount Silverthorne"
John Kirk
 09-26-2011
"Mount Silverthorne"
John Kirk
 06-07-2010
"Mount Silverthorne"
MikeRodenak
 06-18-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index