Knees, The
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Hermano Peaks"
Elevation : 8,900'
CO Rank : 2992
CO Prominence Rank : 1428
County Montezuma
Quad Mariano Wash East
Coords : 37.2201°N, 108.8072°W Notice

Rise : 560'
Saddle 8,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Black Mountain
Isolation : 3.37 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Knees, The
John Kirk
 04-30-2009
Knees, The
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index